Who We Are

We are a collective of people who want the best for our community. Our team is dedicated to making sure all of our clients are taken care of.

Richard Ducatenzeiler

Richard Ducatenzeiler

Chief Executive Officer


Board of Directors

Christy Weimer

Christy Weimer

Board President

Ania Labno

Ania Labno

Board Vice President

Brit Videbeck

Brit Videbeck

Board Treasurer, Finance Committee Chair, Associate Board Co-Chair

Cynthia Barnard

Cynthia Barnard

Board Secretary

Joanna Arras

Joanna Arras

Mark Bourdenko

Mark Bourdenko

Veronica Savarese Buckley

Veronica Savarese Buckley

HR & Board Membership Committee Chair

Patricia De Biasi

Patricia De Biasi

Development Committee Chair

Nancy Hanson

Nancy Hanson

Deana Haynes

Deana Haynes

Troy Jackson

Troy Jackson

Stan Jaworski

Stan Jaworski

Advisory Council Chair

Brian King

Brian King

Dr. Nacole Milbrook

Dr. Nacole Milbrook

Dr. Chantel M. Moore

Dr. Chantel M. Moore

Mary Ann O’Reilly

Mary Ann O’Reilly

Maureen Pike

Maureen Pike

Jeremy F. Stump

Jeremy F. Stump

Sarah Vetrano

Sarah Vetrano

Associate Board Co-Chair

Monique Wilson

Monique Wilson


Executive Team

Melissa Barrett

Melissa Barrett

Chief Development Officer

April Emory

April Emory

Director of Health and Housing Services

Anais Fuentes

Anais Fuentes

Director of Medical Respite Care

Kenyetta Jackson

Kenyetta Jackson

Chief Financial Officer

Jackie Tyndal

Jackie Tyndal

Business Manager


Operations

Michelle Dorsey

Michelle Dorsey

Director of Finance

Sydney Edens

Sydney Edens

Marketing Communications & Volunteer Coordinator

Juan Guzman

Juan Guzman

IT Specialist

Linda Maraba

Linda Maraba

Grant Manager


Advisory Council

Alderman Walter Burnett, Jr.

Toni Bush

Janice Feinberg

Julie Hamos

Nancy Hanson

Dan Hostetler

John Jendras

William Kistner

Monica Makin

Sharon Mylrea

Carl Roppolo

Brian Saperstein

Michael Shapiro

Ray Swisher

Bob Urso

Carmela Wimberly


Associate Board

Nina Chandra

Nina Chandra

Rosalind Dixon

Rosalind Dixon

Abigail Hoffman

Abigail Hoffman

Dan Koth

Dan Koth

Ashley Nystrom

Ashley Nystrom

Ezekiel Oluyadi

Ezekiel Oluyadi

Alex Rockwell

Alex Rockwell

Jake Rodriguez

Jake Rodriguez

Lee Swartz

Lee Swartz



Staff

Masearte Abraha

HHOT Case Manager

Antwon Allen

Resident Care Assistant

Melvin Allen

Housekeeping Assistant

April Allison

Dietary Manager

Tim Allison

Program Coordinator

Charles Austin

Resident Care Assistant

Myra Austin

Lake Street Studios Case Manager

Thorton Billyboy

Lead Resident Care Assistant

Christopher Bowns

RRH Case Manager

Jessica Cardenas

In-house Case Manager

Aaron Cole

Transportation Coordinator

Shinda Crowell

Project Coordinator

Debra Davis

Resident Care Assistant

Ronald Davis

Housekeeping Assistant

Brenda Dixon

RRH Case Manager

Vernell Dobbs

Food Service Assistant

Demetriua Duplessis

EHI Housing Case Manager Navigator

Jerlinda Ford

Resident Care Assistant

Sandra Freeman

RRH Case Manager

Violin Hughes

FHP Case Manager

Phillip Knight

HHOT Case Manager

Melissa Lammons

Food Service Assistant

Nicole Langston

Rapid Rehousing Supervisor

Eddie Lofton

Resident Care Assistant

Tasia Mason

HHOT Case Manager

Jacqueline McClendon

FHP Case Manager

Sandra McKoy

FHP Outreach Case Manager

Jackie Morgan

HHOT Case Manager

Kevin Mosley

Environmental Services Manager

Latashia Nwizugbo

Intake Coordinator

Yolanda Purkett-Davis

Mental Health Case Manager

Earl Richardson

RRH Case Manager

Areanda Robinson

HHOT and FHP Supervisor

Patricia Sandifer-Summers

HHOT Case Manager

Kenyiel Sharp

Housing Advocate

Nisha St. Louis

RRH Case Manager

Kendale Williams

Housekeeping Assistant

Lynette Williams

Resident Care Assistant

Roy Williams

Food Service Assistant

Thaddeus Williams

Substance Abuse Counselor

Augustus Wilson

Resident Care Assistant